Denne personvernerklæringen ble sist oppdatert den 2. august 2022 og gjelder alle innbyggere i EØS området.

I denne personvernerklæringen forklarer vi hva vi gjør med dataene vi innhenter om deg via https://www.lfps.no. Vi anbefaler deg å lese denne uttalelsen nøye. I vår behandling overholder vi kravene i personvernlovgivningen. Det betyr blant annet at:

  • vi oppgir tydelig hvilke formål vi behandler personopplysninger for. Vi gjør dette ved hjelp av denne personvernerklæringen;
  • vi tar sikte på å begrense samlingen av personopplysninger til bare de personopplysningene som er nødvendige for legitime formål;
  • vi ber først om ditt eksplisitte samtykke til å behandle dine personopplysninger i tilfeller som krever ditt samtykke;
  • vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte dine personopplysninger og krever også dette fra parter som behandler personopplysninger på våre vegne;
  • vi respekterer din rett til å få tilgang til dine personopplysningene eller har de korrigert eller slettet, på forespørsel.

Hvis du har spørsmål, eller ønsker å vite nøyaktig hvilke data vi oppbevarer om deg, kan du kontakte oss.

1. Formål, data og oppbevaringsperiode

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand) 

2. Cookies

Nettstedet vårt bruker cookies. For mer informasjon om cookies, se vår cookie-erklæring

Vi har inngått en databehandlingsavtale med Google.

3. Sikkerhet

Vi er forpliktet til sikkerheten til personopplysninger. Vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å begrense misbruk av og uautorisert tilgang til personopplysninger. Dette sikrer at bare de nødvendige personene har tilgang til dataene dine, at tilgang til dataene er beskyttet, og at våre sikkerhetstiltak regelmessig blir gjennomgått.

4. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

5. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

Vi forbeholder oss retten til å gjøre endringer i denne personvernerklæringen. Det anbefales at du konsulterer denne personvernerklæringen regelmessig for å være klar over eventuelle endringer. I tillegg vil vi aktivt informere deg der det er mulig.

6. Få tilgang til og endre dataene dine

Hvis du har spørsmål eller ønsker å vite hvilke personopplysninger vi har om deg, kan du kontakte oss. Du kan kontakte oss ved å bruke informasjonen nedenfor. Du har følgende rettigheter:

  • Du har rett til å vite hvorfor dine personlige data er nødvendige, hva som vil skje med dem og hvor lenge de blir beholdt i.
  • Rett til tilgang: Du har rett til tilgang til dine personopplysninger som er kjent for oss.
  • Rett til retting: du har rett til å supplere, rette, slette eller blokkere dine personopplysninger når du måtte ønske det.
  • Hvis du gir oss ditt samtykke til å behandle dataene dine, har du rett til å tilbakekalle det samtykket og å få dine personlige data slettet.
  • Rett til å overføre dataene dine: du har rett til å be om alle dine personopplysninger fra behandlingsansvarlig og overføre dem i sin helhet til en annen behandlingsansvarlig.
  • Retten til å innvende: du kan innvende mot behandlingen av dataene dine. Vi overholder dette, med mindre det er berettiget grunn til behandling.

Sørg for å alltid oppgi hvem du er, slik at vi kan være sikre på at vi ikke modifiserer eller sletter data fra feil person.

7. Innsending av en klage

Hvis du ikke er fornøyd med måten vi håndterer (en klage på) behandlingen av dine personopplysninger, har du rett til å sende inn en klage til Datatilsynet.

8. Kontakt-detaljer

LFPS Landsforeningen for Polioskadde
Schweigaardsgt. 12
Postboks 9217 Grønland
0134 Oslo
Norge
Nettsted: https://www.lfps.no
E-post: on.spfl@tsop
Telefonnr: 24 10 24 00

Vedlegg

iThemes Security

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. If you consent to use Google's reCAPTCHA service, a cookie is created that stores your consent. This cookie deletes itself after thirty days. Suggested text: Visiting the login page sets a temporary cookie that aids compatibility with some alternate login methods. This cookie contains no personal data and expires after 1 hour.

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: A QR code image is generated for users that set up two-factor authentication for this site. This image is generated using an iThemes hosted API. As part of generating this image, your username is sent to the API. This data is not logged. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. Use of the reCAPTCHA service is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Suggested text: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by the iThemes Site Scanner. We do not send personal information to the scanner; however, the scanner could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during the scan.

In order to ensure file integrity, iThemes Security pulls data from wordpress.org, ithemes.com, and amazonaws.com. No personal data is sent to these sites. Requests to wordpress.org include the WordPress version, the site's locale, a list of installed plugins, and a list of each plugin's version. Requests to ithemes.com and amazonaws.com include the installed iThemes products and their versions. For wordpress.org privacy policy details, please see the WordPress Privacy Policy. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Requests to amazonaws.com are to content added and managed by iThemes which is covered by the Amazon Web Services Data Privacy policy.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Loco oversettelse

Denne utvidelsen samler ikke data fra besøkende på nettstedet. Administratorer og auditører kan ønske å gjennomgå Loco sin utvidelses personvernvarsel.

Slider Revolution

In case you’re using Google Web Fonts (default) or playing videos or sounds via YouTube or Vimeo in Slider Revolution we recommend to add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored. If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site. When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy. If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

iThemes Security

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. If you consent to use Google's reCAPTCHA service, a cookie is created that stores your consent. This cookie deletes itself after thirty days. Suggested text: Visiting the login page sets a temporary cookie that aids compatibility with some alternate login methods. This cookie contains no personal data and expires after 1 hour.

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: A QR code image is generated for users that set up two-factor authentication for this site. This image is generated using an iThemes hosted API. As part of generating this image, your username is sent to the API. This data is not logged. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. Use of the reCAPTCHA service is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Suggested text: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by the iThemes Site Scanner. We do not send personal information to the scanner; however, the scanner could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during the scan.

In order to ensure file integrity, iThemes Security pulls data from wordpress.org, ithemes.com, and amazonaws.com. No personal data is sent to these sites. Requests to wordpress.org include the WordPress version, the site's locale, a list of installed plugins, and a list of each plugin's version. Requests to ithemes.com and amazonaws.com include the installed iThemes products and their versions. For wordpress.org privacy policy details, please see the WordPress Privacy Policy. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Requests to amazonaws.com are to content added and managed by iThemes which is covered by the Amazon Web Services Data Privacy policy.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Loco oversettelse

Denne utvidelsen samler ikke data fra besøkende på nettstedet. Administratorer og auditører kan ønske å gjennomgå Loco sin utvidelses personvernvarsel.

Slider Revolution

In case you’re using Google Web Fonts (default) or playing videos or sounds via YouTube or Vimeo in Slider Revolution we recommend to add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored. If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site. When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy. If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

The Events Calendar

Hei,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of The Events Calendar and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Ansvarsfraskrivelse: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

Hvilken persondata vi samler inn og hvorfor vi gjør det

Arrangement, arena og arrangørinformasjon

Through the usage of The Events Calendar, Events Calendar PRO, The Events Calendar Filter Bar, Eventbrite Tickets, and Community Events plugins, as well as our Event Aggregator Import service (contained within The Events Calendar plugin), information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish Event, Venue, or Organizer information, such information is retained in the local database:
  1. Venue information: name, address, city, country, state, postal code, phone, website, geographical coordinates (latitude and longitude)
  2. Arrangørinformasjon: navn, telefon, hjemmeside, e-post
  3. Arrangementsinformasjon: Nettsted, pris, beskrivelse, dato, tidspunkt og bilde

Importer arrangementer, arenaer og arrangører:

  1. All data present within a CSV or ICS file and external URLs (for events, venues, organizers, and tickets)
  2. Import origin data (URL from where events are being imported—such as Eventbrite, MeetUp, other compatible URL sources, and more, which can include similar or same data as listed above)
  3. Eventbrite Ticket information: name, description, cost, type, quantity
Please note that to create new events through the Community Events submission form, a user must hold a website account on this domain. This information is retained in the local database. It is also possible to create events anonymously, if the site owner has this option enabled. When purchasing Eventbrite Tickets, attendee, purchaser, and order information are stored and managed by Eventbrite.

API-nøkler

The Events Calendar suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we've built in, some of which use Google Maps, PayPal, Eventbrite, and Meetup. These API keys are not supplied by The Events Calendar.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain APIs, in order to provide specific features. Disse API-ene kan inkludere følgende tredjepartstjenester: Google Maps (API-nøkkel), Meetup (OAuth-token), PayPal (e-post, Klient-ID, Klient-hemmelighet), Eventbrite (API-nøkkel, auth-URL, Klient-hemmelighet), og Zoom (e-post, Klient-ID, Klient-hemmelighet).

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users’ requests via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several “edge cases” exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

The Events Calendar does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.